European Women's Championship qualific., 2024/2025, ligue a, group 4
Fri, 12 Jul 2024 18:15:00 +0200, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík, Iceland
Visitors: 5243
Referee: Cheryl Foster (Wales)
Iceland
3:0
(1:0)
Germany
1:0 Ingibjorg Sigurdardottir |
14' | |||
2:0 Alexandra Johannsdottir |
52' | |||
60' |
Laura Freigang for Nicole Anyomi Janina Minge for Elisa Senß |
|||
Hlín Eiríksdóttir for Dilja Zomers |
73' | |||
Selma Sol Magnusdottir for Hildur Antonsdottir |
74' | |||
76' |
Vivien Endemann for Klara Buhl Felicitas Rauch for Sarai Linder |
|||
Gudrún Arnardóttir for Natasha Anasi-Erlingsson |
81' | |||
3:0 Sveindís Jónsdóttir |
83' | |||
Berglind Ágústsdóttir for Karólína Vilhjálmsdóttir |
85' |
Iceland |
Germany |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thorsteinn Halldorsson |
Coach | Horst Hrubesch |
|||
4-3-3 | Formation | 4-2-2-2 | |||
Fanney Birkisdóttir (T) | 1 | 1 | Merle Frohms (T) | ||
Gudny Arnadottir | 20 | 15 | Giulia Gwinn | ||
Glódís Viggósdóttir | 4 | 3 | Kathrin Hendrich | ||
Ingibjorg Sigurdardottir | 6 | 23 | Sara Doorsoun | ||
Natasha Anasi-Erlingsson | 11 | 2 | Sarai Linder | ||
Hildur Antonsdottir | 16 | 20 | Elisa Senß | ||
Alexandra Johannsdottir | 8 | 9 | Sjoeke Nusken | ||
Karólína Vilhjálmsdóttir | 10 | 22 | Jule Brand | ||
Dilja Zomers | 9 | 19 | Klara Buhl | ||
Sveindís Jónsdóttir | 23 | 18 | Nicole Anyomi | ||
Sandra Jessen | 3 | 7 | Lea Schuller |
Telma Ivarsdottir (T) | 12 | 12 | Ann-Katrin Berger (T) | ||
Cecilia Runarsdottir (T) | 13 | 21 | Stina Johannes (T) | ||
Gudrún Arnardóttir | 18 | 5 | Marina Hegering | ||
Hafrún Halldórsdóttir | 21 | 13 | Pia-Sophie Wolter | ||
Berglind Ágústsdóttir | 2 | 17 | Felicitas Rauch | ||
Selma Sol Magnusdottir | 7 | 4 | Bibiane Schulze Solano | ||
Katla Tryggvadottir | 15 | 14 | Janina Minge | ||
Kristin Dis Arnadottir | 19 | 10 | Laura Freigang | ||
Amanda Andradottir | 22 | 16 | Vivien Endemann | ||
Emilia Asgeirsdottir | 5 | ||||
Hlín Eiríksdóttir | 14 | ||||
Bryndis Nielsdottir | 17 |
1:0 Ingibjorg Sigurdardottir |
14' | |||
2:0 Alexandra Johannsdottir |
52' | |||
3:0 Sveindís Jónsdóttir |
83' |
60' |
Laura Freigang for Nicole Anyomi Janina Minge for Elisa Senß |
|||
Hlín Eiríksdóttir for Dilja Zomers |
73' | |||
Selma Sol Magnusdottir for Hildur Antonsdottir |
74' | |||
76' |
Vivien Endemann for Klara Buhl Felicitas Rauch for Sarai Linder |
|||
Gudrún Arnardóttir for Natasha Anasi-Erlingsson |
81' | |||
Berglind Ágústsdóttir for Karólína Vilhjálmsdóttir |
85' |
Schiedsrichter/in | Cheryl Foster (Wales) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Ceri Louise Williams (Wales) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Michelle Portelli (Wales) |
4. Offizielle/r | Charlotte Carpenter (Wales) |