UEFA Women's Nations League Div. A, 2023/2024, group 3
Tue, 31 Oct 2023 20:00:00 +0100, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík, Iceland
Visitors: 1245
Referee: Tess Olofsson (Schweden)
Iceland
0:2
(0:0)
Germany
46' |
Sjoeke Nusken for Lena Lattwein Jule Brand for Svenja Huth |
|||
Telma Ivarsdottir |
63' | |||
65' |
0:1 Giulia Gwinn |
|||
66' |
Laura Freigang for Linda Dallmann |
|||
Dilja Zomers for Sandra Jessen Alexandra Johannsdottir for Hildur Antonsdottir |
72' | |||
81' |
Sara Dabritz for Lena Sophie Oberdorf |
|||
82' |
Klara Buhl |
|||
Amanda Andradottir for Hlín Eiríksdóttir Bryndis Nielsdottir for Selma Sol Magnusdottir |
86' | |||
90+4' |
0:2 Klara Buhl |
Iceland |
Germany |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thorsteinn Halldorsson |
Coach | Horst Hrubesch |
|||
4-4-2 | Formation | 4-2-2-2 | |||
Telma Ivarsdottir (T) | 1 | 1 | Ann-Katrin Berger (T) | ||
Gudrún Arnardóttir | 18 | 15 | Giulia Gwinn | ||
Glódís Viggósdóttir | 4 | 3 | Kathrin Hendrich | ||
Ingibjorg Sigurdardottir | 6 | 23 | Sara Doorsoun | ||
Saedis Heidarsdottir | 19 | 2 | Sarai Linder | ||
Hafrún Halldórsdóttir | 21 | 9 | Svenja Huth | ||
Selma Sol Magnusdottir | 7 | 6 | Lena Sophie Oberdorf | ||
Hildur Antonsdottir | 16 | 14 | Lena Lattwein | ||
Sandra Jessen | 3 | 19 | Klara Buhl | ||
Karólína Vilhjálmsdóttir | 10 | 16 | Linda Dallmann | ||
Hlín Eiríksdóttir | 14 | 7 | Lea Schuller |
Aldis Gudlaugsdottir (T) | 13 | 12 | Stina Johannes (T) | ||
Sandra Sigurdardottir (T) | 1 | 21 | Ena Mahmutovic (T) | ||
Gudrún Arnardóttir | 20 | 22 | Jule Brand | ||
Arna Asgrimsdottir | 11 | 5 | Sophia Kleinherne | ||
Arna Eiríksdóttir | 15 | 17 | Felicitas Rauch | ||
Berglind Ágústsdóttir | 2 | 13 | Sara Dabritz | ||
Amanda Andradottir | 22 | 20 | Paulina Kate Krumbiegel | ||
Alexandra Johannsdottir | 8 | 8 | Janina Minge | ||
Lara Pedersen | 5 | 4 | Sjoeke Nusken | ||
Agla Maria Albertsdottir | 17 | 10 | Laura Freigang | ||
Bryndis Nielsdottir | 23 | ||||
Dilja Zomers | 9 |
65' |
0:1 Giulia Gwinn |
|||
90+4' |
0:2 Klara Buhl |
Telma Ivarsdottir |
63' | |||
82' |
Klara Buhl |
46' |
Sjoeke Nusken for Lena Lattwein Jule Brand for Svenja Huth |
|||
66' |
Laura Freigang for Linda Dallmann |
|||
Dilja Zomers for Sandra Jessen Alexandra Johannsdottir for Hildur Antonsdottir |
72' | |||
81' |
Sara Dabritz for Lena Sophie Oberdorf |
|||
Amanda Andradottir for Hlín Eiríksdóttir Bryndis Nielsdottir for Selma Sol Magnusdottir |
86' |
Schiedsrichter/in | Tess Olofsson (Schweden) |