Olympic Games, 2024 in Paris, group B
Wed, 31 Jul 2024 19:00:00 +0200, Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, St. Etienne, France
Referee: Yoshimi Yamashita (Japan)
Zambia
1:4
(0:1)
Germany
10' |
0:1 Lea Schuller |
|||
22' |
Sara Doorsoun for Kathrin Hendrich |
|||
Hellen Chanda |
35' | |||
Prisca Chilufya for Racheal Nachula |
46' |
Vivien Endemann for Jule Brand |
||
48' |
0:2 Klara Buhl |
|||
1:2 Barbra Banda |
50' | |||
61' |
1:3 Lea Schuller |
|||
Mary Wilombe for Hellen Chanda |
65' | |||
69' |
Laura Freigang for Lea Schuller Sydney Lohmann for Alexandra Popp |
|||
89' |
Elisa Senß for Sjoeke Nusken |
|||
90+7' |
1:4 Elisa Senß |
Zambia |
Germany |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Mwape |
Coach | Horst Hrubesch |
|||
4-4-2 | Formation | 4-2-3-1 | |||
Ngambo Musole (T) | 18 | 12 | Ann-Katrin Berger (T) | ||
Esther Siamfuko | 4 | 15 | Giulia Gwinn | ||
Misozi Zulu | 5 | 3 | Kathrin Hendrich | ||
Lushomo Mweemba | 3 | 4 | Bibiane Schulze Solano | ||
Martha Tembo | 13 | 19 | Felicitas Rauch | ||
Racheal Nachula | 20 | 6 | Janina Minge | ||
Ochumba Lubandji | 8 | 11 | Alexandra Popp | ||
Hellen Chanda | 15 | 16 | Jule Brand | ||
Racheal Kundananji | 17 | 9 | Sjoeke Nusken | ||
Barbra Banda | 11 | 17 | Klara Buhl | ||
Kabange Mupopo | 9 | 7 | Lea Schuller |
Catherine Musonda (T) | 1 | 1 | Merle Frohms (T) | ||
Diana Banda | 2 | 13 | Sara Doorsoun | ||
Esther Muchinga | 16 | 8 | Sydney Lohmann | ||
Rhoda Chileshe | 6 | 14 | Elisa Senß | ||
Avell Chitundu | 12 | 10 | Laura Freigang | ||
Prisca Chilufya | 14 | 18 | Vivien Endemann | ||
Mary Wilombe | 21 |
10' |
0:1 Lea Schuller |
|||
48' |
0:2 Klara Buhl |
|||
1:2 Barbra Banda |
50' | |||
61' |
1:3 Lea Schuller |
|||
90+7' |
1:4 Elisa Senß |
Hellen Chanda |
35' |
22' |
Sara Doorsoun for Kathrin Hendrich |
|||
Prisca Chilufya for Racheal Nachula |
46' |
Vivien Endemann for Jule Brand |
||
Mary Wilombe for Hellen Chanda |
65' | |||
69' |
Laura Freigang for Lea Schuller Sydney Lohmann for Alexandra Popp |
|||
89' |
Elisa Senß for Sjoeke Nusken |
Schiedsrichter/in | Yoshimi Yamashita (Japan) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Makoto Bozono (Japan) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Naomi Teshirogi (Japan) |
4. Offizielle/r | Frida Klarlund Nielsen (Dänemark) |