Under-21 European Championship qualifica, 2023/2024, group D
Tue, 26 Mar 2024 18:00:00 +0100, Leuna-Chemie-Stadion, Halle (Saale), Germany
Visitors: 4766
Referee: John Brooks (England)
Germany
2:0
(1:0)
Israel
1:0 Brajan Gruda |
14' | |||
Jan Thielmann |
30' | |||
35' |
Ayanaw Ferede |
|||
39' |
Elad Madmon |
|||
46' |
Roey Elimelech for Jonathan Mulder Roy Nawi for Basam Zaarura Idan Toklomati for Mohammad Abu Rumi |
|||
2:0 Merlin Rohl |
56' | |||
56' |
Roey Elimelech |
|||
69' |
Amir Ganah for Elad Madmon |
|||
71' |
Ilay Faingold |
|||
Nicolo Tresoldi for Brajan Gruda Ansgar Knauff for Nick Woltemade |
73' | |||
79' |
Ran Binyamin for Adi Yona |
|||
Umut Tohumcu for Youssoufa Moukoko Paul Nebel for Rocco Reitz |
80' | |||
Jens Castrop for Jan Thielmann |
86' |
Germany |
Israel |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Di Salvo |
Coach | Guy Lazon |
|||
4-3-3 | Formation | 5-3-2 | |||
Noah Atubolu (T) | 1 | 18 | Niv Eliasi (T) | ||
Jan Thielmann | 11 | 2 | Ilay Faingold | ||
Jamil Siebert | 5 | 5 | Noam Gil Melamud | ||
Bright Akwo Arrey-Mbi | 4 | 4 | Hadar Fuchs | ||
Luca Netz | 16 | 17 | Basam Zaarura | ||
Rocco Reitz | 18 | 20 | Elad Madmon | ||
Eric Martel | 6 | 6 | Ayanaw Ferede | ||
Merlin Rohl | 8 | 16 | Mohammad Abu Rumi | ||
Brajan Gruda | 17 | 19 | Jonathan Mulder | ||
Youssoufa Moukoko | 9 | 8 | Adi Yona | ||
Nick Woltemade | 10 | 11 | Suf Podgoreanu |
1:0 Brajan Gruda |
14' | |||
2:0 Merlin Rohl |
56' |
Jan Thielmann |
30' | |||
35' |
Ayanaw Ferede |
|||
39' |
Elad Madmon |
|||
56' |
Roey Elimelech |
|||
71' |
Ilay Faingold |
46' |
Roey Elimelech for Jonathan Mulder Roy Nawi for Basam Zaarura Idan Toklomati for Mohammad Abu Rumi |
|||
69' |
Amir Ganah for Elad Madmon |
|||
Nicolo Tresoldi for Brajan Gruda Ansgar Knauff for Nick Woltemade |
73' | |||
79' |
Ran Binyamin for Adi Yona |
|||
Umut Tohumcu for Youssoufa Moukoko Paul Nebel for Rocco Reitz |
80' | |||
Jens Castrop for Jan Thielmann |
86' |
Schiedsrichter/in | John Brooks (England) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Neil Davies (England) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Daniel Robathan (England) |
4. Offizielle/r | Samuel Barrott (England) |