2nd Bundesliga, 2023/2024, 14. Matchday
Sat, 25 Nov 2023 20:30:00 +0100, Merkur Spielarena, Dusseldorf, Germany
Visitors: 52000 (sold out)
Referee: Robert Schroder (Hannover)
1:0 Vincent Vermeij |
13' | |||
2:0 Felix Klaus |
19' | |||
3:0 Vincent Vermeij |
26' | |||
33' |
Blendi Idrizi for Dominick Drexler Tobias Mohr for Lino Tempelmann Paul Seguin for Thomas Ouwejan |
|||
38' |
Paul Seguin |
|||
Ao Tanaka for Marcel Sobottka |
48' | |||
Ao Tanaka |
54' | |||
57' |
3:1 Marcin Kaminski |
|||
60' |
Ron Schallenberg |
|||
4:1 Christos Tzolis |
65' | |||
66' |
Keke Maximilian Topp for Ron Schallenberg |
|||
74' |
4:2 Tomas Kalas |
|||
75' |
4:3 Bryan Lasme |
|||
Shinta Appelkamp for Felix Klaus Dennis Jastrzembski for Isak Jóhannesson |
76' | |||
84' |
Sebastian Polter for Bryan Lasme |
|||
Takashi Uchino for Nicolas Gavory Jona Niemiec for Christos Tzolis |
90+1' | |||
5:3 Jona Niemiec |
90+4' |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
FC Schalke 04 |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Thioune |
Coach | Karel Geraerts |
|||
4-5-1 | Formation | 3-5-2 | |||
Florian Kastenmeier (T) | 33 | 1 | Ralf Fahrmann (T) | ||
Emmanuel Iyoha | 19 | 26 | Tomas Kalas | ||
Jamil Siebert | 20 | 35 | Marcin Kaminski | ||
Tim Christopher Oberdorf | 15 | 5 | Derry Murkin | ||
Nicolas Gavory | 34 | 41 | Henning Matriciani | ||
Yannik Engelhardt | 6 | 6 | Ron Schallenberg | ||
Marcel Sobottka | 31 | 2 | Thomas Ouwejan | ||
Isak Jóhannesson | 8 | 10 | Lino Tempelmann | ||
Felix Klaus | 11 | 24 | Dominick Drexler | ||
Christos Tzolis | 7 | 19 | Kenan Karaman | ||
Vincent Vermeij | 9 | 11 | Bryan Lasme |
1:0 Vincent Vermeij |
13' | |||
2:0 Felix Klaus |
19' | |||
3:0 Vincent Vermeij |
26' | |||
57' |
3:1 Marcin Kaminski |
|||
4:1 Christos Tzolis |
65' | |||
74' |
4:2 Tomas Kalas |
|||
75' |
4:3 Bryan Lasme |
|||
5:3 Jona Niemiec |
90+4' |
38' |
Paul Seguin |
|||
Ao Tanaka |
54' | |||
60' |
Ron Schallenberg |
33' |
Blendi Idrizi for Dominick Drexler Tobias Mohr for Lino Tempelmann Paul Seguin for Thomas Ouwejan |
|||
Ao Tanaka for Marcel Sobottka |
48' | |||
66' |
Keke Maximilian Topp for Ron Schallenberg |
|||
Shinta Appelkamp for Felix Klaus Dennis Jastrzembski for Isak Jóhannesson |
76' | |||
84' |
Sebastian Polter for Bryan Lasme |
|||
Takashi Uchino for Nicolas Gavory Jona Niemiec for Christos Tzolis |
90+1' |
Schiedsrichter/in | Robert Schroder (Hannover) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Dr. Jan Neitzel-Petersen (Hamburg) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Daniel Bartnitzki (Erfurt) |
4. Offizielle/r | Thorben Siewer (Drolshagen) |
Video Assistent/in | Michael Bacher (Amerang) |
VA-Assistent/in | Jonas Weickenmeier (Bad Homburg) |