Under-17 European Championship qualification, 2023/2024, 2nd Round Group 5
Tue, 26 Mar 2024 12:00:00 +0100, Estadio Municipal 22 de Junho, Vila Nova de Famalicão, Portugal
Visitors: 231
Referee: Marc Nagtegaal (Niederlande)
Germany
2:3
(0:1)
Portugal
35' |
João Simões |
|||
42' |
0:1 Geovany Quenda |
|||
Denis Husser for Otto Stange |
46' | |||
1:1 Denis Husser |
49' | |||
60' |
Eduardo Felicíssimo for João Simões |
|||
72' |
Afonso Vieira for Gabriel Silva Afonso Meireles for David Daiber |
|||
Kilian Sauck for Montrell Culbreath |
73' | |||
78' |
1:2 João Trovisco |
|||
82' |
1:3 Geovany Quenda |
|||
Cenny Neumann for Francis Onyeka Naba Mensah for Juan Tiago Esteban Poller |
84' |
Martim Cunha for João Trovisco |
||
Adin Licina |
89' | |||
2:3 Denis Husser |
90' |
Germany |
Portugal |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Prus |
Coach | João Santos |
|||
4-1-4-1 | Formation | 4-3-3 | |||
Florian Hellstern (T) | 1 | 1 | Diogo Ferreira (T) | ||
Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | 19 | 2 | Duarte Soares | ||
Till Neininger | 14 | 3 | Rui Silva | ||
Abdoul Karim Coulibaly | 5 | 15 | Afonso Sousa | ||
Owono Keumo | 3 | 5 | Denilson Santos | ||
Montrell Culbreath | 7 | 17 | Rodrigo Mora | ||
Adin Licina | 8 | 13 | David Daiber | ||
Naba Mensah | 17 | 10 | João Simões | ||
Niklas Swider | 6 | 7 | Geovany Quenda | ||
Francis Onyeka | 11 | 21 | Gabriel Silva | ||
Otto Stange | 20 | 11 | João Trovisco |
42' |
0:1 Geovany Quenda |
|||
1:1 Denis Husser |
49' | |||
78' |
1:2 João Trovisco |
|||
82' |
1:3 Geovany Quenda |
|||
2:3 Denis Husser |
90' |
35' |
João Simões |
|||
Adin Licina |
89' |
Denis Husser for Otto Stange |
46' | |||
60' |
Eduardo Felicíssimo for João Simões |
|||
72' |
Afonso Vieira for Gabriel Silva Afonso Meireles for David Daiber |
|||
Kilian Sauck for Montrell Culbreath |
73' | |||
Cenny Neumann for Francis Onyeka Naba Mensah for Juan Tiago Esteban Poller |
84' |
Martim Cunha for João Trovisco |
Schiedsrichter/in | Marc Nagtegaal (Niederlande) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Stefan De Groot (Niederlande) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Theodoros Georgiou (Ungarn) |
4. Offizielle/r | Bence Csonka (Ungarn) |