UEFA Women's Nations League Div. A, 2023/2024, group 3
Tue, 05 Dec 2023 19:30:00 +0100, Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea, Wales
Visitors: 6000
Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu (Rumänien)
Wales
0:0
(0:0)
Germany
46' |
Giulia Gwinn for Paulina Kate Krumbiegel Linda Dallmann for Svenja Huth |
|||
Ella Powell for Lily Woodham Ceri Holland for Rachel Rowe |
64' | |||
69' |
Nicole Anyomi for Jule Brand |
|||
Kayleigh Green for Elise Hughes |
78' | |||
81' |
Lena Petermann for Kathrin Hendrich Lena Lattwein for Sjoeke Nusken |
|||
Ffion Morgan for Jess Fishlock |
90+4' |
Wales |
Germany |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gemma Grainger |
Coach | Horst Hrubesch |
|||
4-2-3-1 | Formation | 4-2-2-2 | |||
Olivia Clark (T) | 12 | 1 | Merle Frohms (T) | ||
Charlotte Estcourt | 16 | 17 | Paulina Kate Krumbiegel | ||
Rhiannon Roberts | 5 | 3 | Kathrin Hendrich | ||
Gemma Evans | 3 | 23 | Sara Doorsoun | ||
Lily Woodham | 2 | 2 | Sarai Linder | ||
Angharad James | 8 | 5 | Elisa Senß | ||
Sophie Ingle | 4 | 6 | Sjoeke Nusken | ||
Rachel Rowe | 13 | 9 | Svenja Huth | ||
Josephine Green | 6 | 19 | Klara Buhl | ||
Jess Fishlock | 10 | 22 | Jule Brand | ||
Elise Hughes | 15 | 11 | Alexandra Popp |
Laura O'Sullivan (T) | 1 | 12 | Ann-Katrin Berger (T) | ||
Safia Middleton-Patel (T) | 21 | 21 | Stina Johannes (T) | ||
Ella Powell | 19 | 4 | Sophia Kleinherne | ||
Esther Morgan | 23 | 15 | Giulia Gwinn | ||
Ceri Holland | 7 | 13 | Sara Dabritz | ||
Kayleigh Green | 9 | 8 | Sydney Lohmann | ||
Alice Griffiths | 11 | 14 | Lena Lattwein | ||
Hayley Ladd | 14 | 20 | Lina Magull | ||
Mary McAteer | 17 | 16 | Linda Dallmann | ||
Megan Wynne | 18 | 18 | Nicole Anyomi | ||
7 | Lena Petermann |
46' |
Giulia Gwinn for Paulina Kate Krumbiegel Linda Dallmann for Svenja Huth |
|||
Ella Powell for Lily Woodham Ceri Holland for Rachel Rowe |
64' | |||
69' |
Nicole Anyomi for Jule Brand |
|||
Kayleigh Green for Elise Hughes |
78' | |||
81' |
Lena Petermann for Kathrin Hendrich Lena Lattwein for Sjoeke Nusken |
|||
Ffion Morgan for Jess Fishlock |
90+4' |
Schiedsrichter/in | Iuliana Demetrescu (Rumänien) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Petruta Iugulescu (Rumänien) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Roxana Ivanov (Rumänien) |
4. Offizielle/r | Ana Maria Alexandra Terteleac (Rumänien) |